Committees and Cells

Sarojini Naidu College for Women
Teachers’ Council
President: Dr. Urmila Ukil
Secretary: Smt. Madhusree Palit Dutta
Asst. Secretary: Dr. Santwana Chakrabarti
Treasurer: Sri. Sayan Mondal

RESEARCH COMMITTEE

  1. Dr. Mala Bose
  2. Dr. Debjani Bhattacharyya
  3. Dr. Shampa Mondal
  4. Dr. Santwana Chakrabarti
  5. Dr.  Dipanwita Choudhury
  6. Dr. Sukanya Sarkar
  7. Dr. Biplab Chakraborty

INTERNAL COMPLAINTS COMMITTEE(ANTI RAGGING+ SEXUAL HARASSMENT)

  1. President, Governing Body
  2. Prof. Mallika Banerjee
  3. Advocate Bratati Roy Chowdhury
  4. Dr. Sudeshna Chatterjee
  5. Dr. Debjani Bhattacharyya
  6. Dr. Jaydeep Rishi
  7. Smt. Rejina kabir
  8. Smt. Sabita Mondal
  9. Sri. Abhijit Sengupta

ACADEMIC SUB-COMMITTEE

  1. Smt. Archita Bandyopadhyay
  2. Smt. Madhusree Palit Dutta
  3. Dr. Gouri Sanfui
  4. Dr. Sumita Chowdhury
  5. Dr. Sudeshna Chatterjee
  6. Smt. Jayita Banerjee
  7. Dr. Debjani Bhattacharyya
  8. Dr. Dipali Mondal
  9. Dr. Sampa Dutta Sarkar
  10. Dr. Sonali Saha 
  11. Dr. Jaydeep Rishi
  12. Dr. Chaitali Biswas
  13. Dr. Tuhin Roy
  14. Dr. Mala Bose

ACADEMIC: ROUTINE

  1. Dr. Nandini Chakraborty
  2. Smt. Adarini Kanjilal
  3. Dr. Tapati Jana
  4. Smt. Sweta Mondal
  5. Smt. Reba Maji
  6. Dr. Jharna Barman Nandi
  7. Smt. Sudipta Bag
  8. Sri. Sayan Mondal
  9. Dr. Anwesha Chakraborty
  10. Dr. Anandarup Roy

ACADEMIC: EXAMINATION INTERNAL

  1. Smt. Gitanjali Mukhopadhyay
  2. Dr. Dipali Mondal
  3. Smt. Reba Maji
  4. Md. Ali Ahamed
  5. Smt. Salma Khatun
  6. Sri. Azizul Biswas
  7. Smt. Sanghamitra Sarkar
  8. Dr. Madhuban Maji

CODE OF CONDUCT SUPERVISING COMMITTEE

  1. Smt. Archita Banerjee
  2. Dr. Sudeshna Chatterjee
  3. Dr. Debjani Bhattacharya
  4. Smt. Jayita Banerjee
  5. Dr. Jaydeep Rishi
  6. Dr. Chaitali Biswas
  7. Smt. Madhusree Palit Dutta (T.C.S.)
  8. Sri Nabakumar Mukhopadhyay
  9. Sri Pinaki Saha
  10. Sri Basudeb Mondal

LIBRARY: BOOKS & READING ROOM

  1. Dr. Debjani Bhattacharyya
  2. Dr. Nandini Chakraborty
  3. Dr. Dipanwita Bhattacharyya
  4. Dr. Sukanya Sarkar
  5. Smt. Kabita Mondal
  6. Smt. Sujata Roy
  7. Smt. Ankira Sanyal 
  8. Dr. Aniruddha Mitra

LIBRARY: ONLINE JOURNALS, INFLIBNET & DIGITAL READING ROOM

  1. Dr. Jaydeep Rishi
  2. Dr. Sonali Saha
  3. Dr. Soma Aditya Bandyopadhyay
  4. Dr. Shatarupa Dey Neogi
  5. Smt. Ankira Sanyal
  6. Sri. Subhamoy Bhattacharya
  7. Dr. Enakshi Guru

SEMINAR: INTERNAL, FUNDING AGENCIES APART FROM UGC

  1. Dr. Gouri Sanfui
  2. Dr. Sumita Chowdhury
  3. Dr. Srabani Bandyopadhyay
  4. Smt. Suparna Bhattacharyya
  5. Dr. Sampa Dutta Sarkar
  6. Dr. Manisha Pal
  7. Dr. Mrityunjay Dutta

REMEDIAL COACHING: ACADEMIC

  1. Dr. Rupa Bandyopadhyay
  2. Dr. Sampa Dutta Sarkar
  3. Smt . Latika De
  4. Smt. Adarini Kanjilal (Biswas)
  5. Smt. Sahanara Khatun
  6. Dr. Biplab Chakraborty
  7. Sri. Narayan Nandy
  8. Smt. Taniya Das
  9. Sri. Pritam Chatterjee

ONLINE JOURNAL

  1. Dr. Santwana Chakrabarti
  2. Dr. Jaydeep Rishi
  3. Smt. Rejina Kabir
  4. Dr. Tapati Jana
  5. Dr. Jharna Barman Nandi
  6. Dr. Shatarupa Dey Neogi
  7. Smt. Ankira Sanyal

ADMINISTRATIVE: SERVICE BOOK AND PENSION SUPERVISION

  1. Smt. Madhusree Palit Dutta
  2. Smt. Gitanjali Mukhopadhyay
  3. Dr. Sumita Chowdhury
  4. Dr, Shampa Mondal
  5. Smt. Suparna Bhattacharya
  6. Dr. Santwana Chakrabarti
  7. Dr. Dipali Mondal
  8. Dr. Manisha Pal
  9. Smt. Rejina Kabir

ADMINISTRATIVE: PROVIDENT FUND AND INCOME TAX SUPERVISION

  1. Smt. Jayita Banerjee
  2. Dr. Rupa Bandyopadhyay
  3. Dr. Nandini Chakraborty
  4. Dr. Manisha Pal
  5. Dr. Soma Aditya Bandyopadhyay
  6. Dr. Chaitali Biswas
  7. Smt. Sweta Mondal
  8. Dr. Krishnapada Das
  9. Smt. Debolina Sengupta

FIXATION COMMITTEE

  1. Dr. Nandini Chakraborty
  2. Dr. Rupa Bandyopadhyay
  3. Dr. Sampa Dutta Sarkar
  4. Dr. Sonali Saha
  5. Dr. Chaitali Biswas

ADMINISTRATIVE: ADMISSION

  1. Smt. Archita Bandyopadhyay
  2. Dr. Dipanwita Choudhury
  3. Dr. Sankha Subhra Nag
  4. Dr. Tuhin Roy
  5. Sri. Azizul Biswas
  6. Dr. Krishnapada Das
  7. Sri. Narayan Nandy
  8. Md. Ali Ahamed
  9. Md. Sahiber Rahman
  10. Dr. Vivek Shaw
  11. Smt. Mary Bal
  12. Sri. Subhamoy Bhattacharya

I.T. INFRASTRUCTURE

  1. Dr. Sudeshna Chatterjee
  2. Dr. Nandini Chakraborty
  3. Dr. Jaydeep Rishi
  4. Dr. Dipanwita Choudhury
  5. Dr. Tapati Jana
  6. Dr. Shatarupa De Neogi
  7. Dr. Anandarup Roy
  8. Smt. Sanhita Ghosal Mukhopadhyay

College Building & Infrastructure

  1. Dr. Nandini Chakraborty
  2. Dr. Dipanwita Choudhury
  3. Dr. Shampa Mondal
  4. Smt. Suparna Bhattacharya
  5. Dr. Jaydeep Rishi
  6. Dr. Krishnapada Das

WEBSITE

  1. Dr. Sankha Subhra Nag
  2. Sri. Sayan Mondal
  3. Dr. Mrityunjoy Dutta
  4. Dr. Vivek Shaw
  5. Sri. Saurav Mondal
  6. Dr. Anindita Raychaudhuri
  7. Dr. Anandarup Roy
  8. Dr. Namrata Shanu Gupta
  9. Sri. Subhamoy Bhattacharya
  10. Dr. Enakshi Guru

STUDENT WELFARE: AWARDS

  1. Smt. Sweta Mondal
  2. Dr. Dipali Mondal
  3. Smt. Sabita Mondal
  4. Smt. Adarini Kanjilal Biswas
  5. Dr. Mrityunjoy Dutta
  6. Sri. Azizul Biswas
  7. Md. Sahiber Rahman
  8. Smt. Sujata Roy
  9. Smt. Anamika Roy
  10. Smt. Mousumi Guha

STUDENT WELFARE: SCHOLARSHIP

  1. Dr. Manisha Pal
  2. Dr. Soma Aditya Bandyopadhyay
  3. Dr. Chaitali Biswas
  4. Md. Ali Ahamed
  5. Smt. Reba Maji
  6. Smt. Debolina Sengupta
  7. Dr. Namrata Shanu Gupta

STUDENT WELFARE: HOSTEL

  1. Smt. Archita Bandyopadhyay
  2. Smt. Gitanjali Mukhopadhyay
  3. Dr. Dipanwita Choudhury
  4. Smt. Jayita Banerjee
  5. Dr. Shampa Mondal
  6. Dr. Santwana Chakrabarti
  7. Dr. Dipali Mondal
  8. Smt. (Dt.) Rima Mandal

STUDENT WELFARE: MAGAZINE

  1. Dr. Gouri Sanfui
  2. Dr. Srabani Bandopadhyay
  3. Dr. Dipanwita Bhattacharya
  4. Smt. Suparna Bhattacharya
  5. Dr. Biplab Chakraborty
  6. Sri. Azizul Biswas
  7. Smt. Debolina Sengupta
  8. Sri. Sayan Mondal
  9. Smt. Madhurilata Basu
  10. Smt. Mary Bal
  11. Md. Abdul Karim 
  12. Dr. Vivek Shaw
  13. Sri. Narayan Nandy

STUDENT WELFARE: CULTURAL

  1. Dr. Kanika Saha
  2. Dr. Mousumi Basu
  3. Dr. Gouri Sanfui
  4. Smt. Sweta Mondal
  5. Dr. Shatarupa Dey Neogi
  6. Smt. Madhurilata Basu
  7. Dr. Jharna Barman Nandi
  8. Dr. Vivek Shaw
  9. Smt. (Dt.) Rima Mandal
  10. Dr. Anindita Raychaudhuri
  11. Smt. Asmita Das
  12. Sri. Debasis Majumder
  13. Smt. Kesang Sherpa

STUDENT WELFARE: SPORTS

  1. Dr. Nibedita Pal
  2. Dr. Krishnapada Das
  3. Sri. Abhijit Sengupta
  4. Sri. Azizul Biswas
  5. Sri. Sanjoy Chakraborty
  6. Smt. Salma Khatun
  7. Sri. Narayan Nandy
  8. Smt. Chandana Bhattacharya
  9. Md. Abdul Karim
  10. Dr. Vivek Shaw
  11. Md. Sahiber Rahman
  12. Sri. Debasis Majumder
  13. Smt. Payel Banerjee
  14. Smt. Rupa Shaw

STUDENT WELFARE: CANTEEN FACILITIES

  1. Smt. Sahanara Khatun
  2. Smt. Sanghamitra Sarkar
  3. Smt. Chandana Bhattacharya
  4. Sri. Abhijit Sengupta

PARENT LIASION: (PARENT – TEACHERS COORDINATION CELL)

  1. Smt. Gitanjali Mukhopadhyay
  2. Smt. Suparna Bhattacharya
  3. Dr. Tapati Jana
  4. Dr. Tuhin Roy
  5. Dr. Biplab Chakraborty
  6. Dr. Mrityunjoy Dutta
  7. Dr. Vivek Shaw
  8. Smt. Mary Bal
  9. Md. Sahiber Rahman
  10. Smt. Sujata Roy
  11. Smt. Oindrila Chakraborty
  12. Dr. Suchismita Sinha
  13. Smt. Prija Saha

Campus Development:

  1. Dr. Dipanwita Bhattacharya
  2. Smt. Adarini Kanjilal (Biswas)
  3. Smt. Salma Khatun
  4. Dr. Krishnapada Das
  5. Smt. Debolina Sengupta
  6. Smt. Sahanara Khatun
  7. Smt. Madhurilata Basu
  8. Dr. Kaberi Dutta

STUDENT WELFARE: CAREER COUNSELLING AND PLACEMENT CELL

  1. Dr. Sudeshna Chatterjee
  2. Dr. Nibedita Pal (Co-ordinator)
  3. Dr. Tapati Jana 
  4. Sri. Azizul Biswas
  5. Dr. Jharna Barman Nandi
  6. Dr. Krishna Roy
  7. Smt. Soma Mukherjee (Jt. Co-ordinator)
  8. Sri. Saurav Mondal
  9. Smt. Oindrila Chakraborty
  10. Smt. Asmita Das
  11. Smt. Sayani Sengupta
  12. Sri. Debasish Majumder
  13. Smt. Chandrima Bandyopadhyay

NSS

  1. Smt. Madhurilata Basu 
  2. Dr. Tuhin Roy
  3. Sri. Azizul Biswas
  4. Dr. Mrityunjay Dutta
  5. Sri. Narayan Nandy
  6. Md. Sahiber Rahman
  7. Smt. (Dt.) Rima Mandal
  8. Smt. Mary Bal 
  9. Sri. Prantik Hansda
  10. Smt. Kesang Sherpa 
  11. Sri. Debasis Majumder
  12. Smt. Amrita Bera
  13. Dr. Enakshi Guru

NCC

  1. Dr. Chaitali Biswas
  2. Dr. Tapati Jana
  3. Dr. Tuhin Roy
  4. Smt. Reba Maji
  5. Smt. Salma Khatun
  6. Smt. Madhurilata Basu
  7. Md. Abdul Karim
  8. Sri. Saurav Mondal

I.S.R.: HEALTH CARE

  1. Smt. Madhusree Palit Dutta
  2. Dr. Mala Bose
  3. Dr. Santwana Chakrabarti
  4. Dr. Sampa Dutta Sarkar
  5. Dr. Manisha Pal
  6. Smt. Sahanara Khatun
  7. Md. Ali Ahmed
  8. Dr. Suchismita Sinha

I.S.R.: SELF HELP GROUP

  1. Smt. Gitanjali Mukhopadhyay
  2. Dr. Rupa Bandyopadhyay
  3. Dr. Srabani Bandyopadhyay
  4. Dr. Sukanya Sarkar
  5. Dr. Nibedita Koley
  6. Smt. Latika De
  7. Smt. Priyanka Sarkar
  8. Smt. Tapasi Dutta

NIRF COMMITTEE

  1. Dr. Shampa Mondal
  2. Dr. Soma Aditya Bandyopadhyay
  3. Dr. Tapati Jana (Nodal Officer)
  4. Dr. Shatarupa Dey Neogi
  5. Smt. Madhurilata Basu
  6. Smt. Suparna Saha Biswas

ENVIRONMENT COMMITTEE

  1. Dr. Dipanwita Bhattacharya
  2. Smt. Sharanya Chakraborty
  3. Sri. Debasis Majumder
  4. Smt. Sangita Ghosh 
  5. Smt. Oindrila Chakraborty
  6. Smt. Mousumi Guha
  7. Smt. Sagarika Sanyal
  8. Sri. Sanjoy Chakraborty

STUDENT SATISFACTION SURVEY TEAM (SSS TEAM)

  1. Dr. Vivek Shaw
  2. Sri. Azizul Biswas
  3. Md. Sahiber Rahman
  4. Sri. Narayan Nandy 
  5. Smt. Unmana Dhar
  6. Sk. Wasim Akram
  7. Smt. Rupa Shaw
  8. Smt. Debolina Sengupta
  9. Smt. Kaveri Dutta
  10. Smt. Mary Bal
  11. Sri. Prantik Hansda