Sarojini Naidu College for Women

Affiliated to West Bengal State University

Govt Sponsored, Estd. 1956, UGC

NAAC Accredited with "A" grade

Logo Logo
Prize Distribution Ceremony

Prize Distribution Ceremony

 

 

The Annual Prize Distribution Ceremony of the College will be held on 18.03.2016. List of Prize Winners is displayed on the College Notice Board. All teaching, Non-teaching Staff and Students are requested to attend the Ceremony.

 

 

 

Venue: Seminar Hall

Time: 12 Noon.

Chief Guest: Dr. Jayati Dutta, Prof. & Eminent Scientist, Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, Kolkata.

Special Guest: Sm. Indrani Sen, Renowned Singer and Associate Professor, Womens’ College, Kolkata.

 

 

 

LIST OF PRIZE WINNERS – 2016

B.A. Honours Part – I, 2014

 

1) BNGA – Kankana Deb

2) ENGA – Manjali Chakraborty

3) SANA – Shilpa Jana

4) PHIA – Ankita Moulik, Tanusree Bhowmik

5) PLSA – Ankita Dasgupta

6) HISA – Sneha Ghosh

7) CMEV – Manidipa Bose

 

B.Sc. Honours Part – I, 2014

 

1) PHSA – Meghasri Bose

2) BOTA – Bipasha Mondal

3) ZOOA – Manisha Parial

4) ANTA – Debjani Mahato

5) CEMA – Namita Mehta

6) MTMA – Nibedita Bhattacharjee

7) CMAV – Payel Roy

8) GEOA – Mita Das

 

 

 

LIST OF PRIZE WINNERS – 2016

B.A. Honours Part – I, 2015

 

1) BNGA – Somasree Das

2) ENGA – Sangita Bairagi

3) HINA – Priyanka Kumari

4) SANA – Hena Das

5) PHIA – Rimpa Paul

6) PLSA – Nilanjana Ganguly

7) HISA – Anindita Mallick

 

B.Sc. Honours Part – I, 2015

 

1) BOTA – Ankita Dey

2) ZOOA – Riyanka Mondal

3) PHSA – Moumita Chakraborty

4) CEMA – Sudipta Biswas

5) MTMA – Prarthana Adhikary

6) ANTA – Swagata Bhowmik

7) CMAV – Tania Saha

8) GEOA – Poly Sarkar

 

 

 

LIST OF PRIZE WINNERS – 2016

B.A. Honours Part – II, 2015

 

1) BNGA – Mousumi Adhikari

2) ENGA – Shuvani Sengupta

3) SANA – Shilpa Jana

4) PHIA – Ankita Chakraborty

5) PLSA – Ankita Dasgupta

6) CMEV – Tirtha Das

7) HISA – Priyanka Mitra

 

B.Sc. Honours Part – II, 2015

 

1) PHSA – Meghasri Bose

2) CEMA – Smritiparna Biswas

3) MTMA – Rituparna Paul

4) BOTA – Bipasha Mondal

5) ZOOA – Sreerupa Das

6) ANTA – Saheli Biswas

7) GEOA – Piyali Chakraborty

8) CMAV – Swarna Paul

 

 

LIST OF PRIZE WINNERS – 2016

B.A. Honours Part – III, 2015

 

1) BNGA – Paramita Dey

2) ENGA – Subarna Chakraborty

3) SANA – Piyali Mitra

4) HISA – Moumita Paul

5) PHIA – Ishita Chowdhury

6) PLSA – Kanika Haldar

7) CMEV – Susan Gomes

  • All Arts Honours Highest Marks – Philosophy

 

B.Sc. Honours Part – III, 2015

 

1) PHSA – Bipasha kanjilal

2) CEMA –Shreya Chatterjee

3) MTMA – Tanvi Yasmin

4) BOTA – Soma Mahajan

5) ZOOA – Anurita Roy

6) ANTA – Jayita Saha

7) GEOA – Sohini Banik

8) CMAV – Chandrima Patra

  • All Science Honours Highest Marks – Anthropology

 

List of More Prize Winners