Sarojini Naidu College for Women

Affiliated to West Bengal State University

Govt Sponsored, Estd. 1956, UGC

NAAC Accredited with "A" grade

Logo Logo
Notification of Dates of Interview for the Posts of Non-Teaching Staff

Notification of Dates of Interview for the Posts of Non-Teaching Staff

Post of Laboratory Attendant for Department of Zoology ( General Category)

Sl. No.

Name of the Candidate

Date of Interview

Time

1 SIBU NATH ROY

28.03.2016

10 AM

2 SANJIB MAITY

28.03.2016

10 AM

3 SULEKHA KARMAKAR

28.03.2016

10 AM

4 LEENA GHOSH

28.03.2016

10 AM

5 AJAY KR SHAW

28.03.2016

10 AM

6 DIPTIMAN CHATTERJEE

28.03.2016

10 AM

7 KUNTAL NANDI

28.03.2016

10 AM

8 BISWANATH BAG

28.03.2016

10 AM

9 AJOY DUTTA

28.03.2016

10 AM

10 PRADIP KARMAKAR

28.03.2016

10 AM

11 SUJOY KR NATH

28.03.2016

10 AM

12 DHURJATI DAS

28.03.2016

10 AM

13 DIPANKAR GUHA

28.03.2016

10 AM

14 GOPAL SHAW

28.03.2016

10 AM

15 RAJA PAL

28.03.2016

10 AM

16 SURAJIT SAHA

28.03.2016

10 AM

17 NANDAN DAS

28.03.2016

10 AM

18 RITENDRA P CHAKRABORTY

28.03.2016

10 AM

19 PINAKI MITRA

28.03.2016

10 AM

20 GOBINDA GAIN

28.03.2016

10 AM

21 SUBRATA DEY

28.03.2016

10 AM

22 ASIT GHOSH

28.03.2016

10 AM

23 PRAVASH SAHA

28.03.2016

10 AM

24 NARAYAN PAUL

28.03.2016

10 AM

25 MONOJ BISWAKARMA

28.03.2016

10 AM

26 ALOK KR SIL

28.03.2016

10 AM

27 PRABHAT KR DAS

28.03.2016

10 AM

28 ANUPAM BHATTACHARJEE

28.03.2016

10 AM

29 NIKHIL NANDY

28.03.2016

10 AM

30 RATAN MONDAL

28.03.2016

10 AM

31 UTPAL MAZUMDER

28.03.2016

10 AM

32 ADITI DEBNATH

28.03.2016

10 AM

33 KAKALI GHOSH

28.03.2016

10 AM

34 MANIK SUTRADHAR

28.03.2016

10 AM

35 RAMA ROY

28.03.2016

10 AM

36 SUSANTA DEY

28.03.2016

10 AM

37 SUMITRA BASAK (SARDAR)

28.03.2016

10 AM

38. ANUPAM SARKAR

28.03.2016

10 AM

39. MITHUN GHOSH

28.03.2016

10 AM

40. SOMNATH BISWAS

28.03.2016

10 AM

41. TANMOY CHAKRABORTY

28.03.2016

10 AM

42. SUSMITA MUKHERJEE

28.03.2016

10 AM

43. SIKHA SINGH

28.03.2016

10 AM

44. SUCHETA DEY

28.03.2016

10 AM

45. SIMRAN SAHA

28.03.2016

10 AM

46. NEHA GUPTA

28.03.2016

10 AM

47. JAGMOHAN RAM

28.03.2016

10 AM

48. HARIKANTA TANTI

28.03.2016

10 AM

49. SANTANU CHAKRABORTY

28.03.2016

10 AM

50. ANWESHA DAS

28.03.2016

10 AM

51. SOUGATA KARMAKAR

28.03.2016

10 AM

52. AMIT GHOSH

28.03.2016

10 AM

53. BIDYUT JANA

28.03.2016

10 AM

 

Post of Laboratory Attendant for Department of Food & Nutrition and Psychology 

( OBC-A Category)

Sl. No.

Name of the Candidate

Date of Interview

Time

1. ANISA KHATOON

28.03.2016

2 PM

2. ALTAF HUSSAIN

28.03.2016

2 PM

3. KANIZ FATMA

28.03.2016

2 PM

4. SK OSMAN ALI

28.03.2016

2 PM

5. AAMIR SOHAIL

28.03.2016

2 PM

6. SHAKIL AKHTER

28.03.2016

2 PM

7. SHAMSHER ALI

28.03.2016

2 PM

8. MD NAZIR

28.03.2016

2 PM

9. SOHRAB ALAM ANSARI

28.03.2016

2 PM

       10. NILOFAR NAAZ

28.03.2016

2 PM

11. RUKHSANA KHATOON

28.03.2016

2 PM

12. NIKHAT YUSUF

28.03.2016

2 PM

13. REHANA BIBI(KHATUN)

28.03.2016

2 PM

14. SABIYA YASMIN

28.03.2016

2 PM

15. ALAMGIR SARDAR

28.03.2016

2 PM

16. INJAMUL HAQUE

28.03.2016

2 PM

17. FATMA KHATOON

28.03.2016

2 PM

18. NISHAT ALAM

28.03.2016

2 PM

19. RASHID AHAMED MOLLA

28.03.2016

2 PM

20. ANJUM ARA

28.03.2016

2 PM

21. SK ALI AHAMMAD

28.03.2016

2 PM

22. ANUPAM SARKAR

28.03.2016

2 PM

24. ANUPAM MAITY

28.03.2016

2 PM

25. SIMRAN SAHA

28.03.2016

2 PM

26. MINTU SARKAR

28.03.2016

2 PM

27. JOSMINA KHATUN

28.03.2016

2 PM

28. JAGMOHAN RAM

28.03.2016

2 PM

 

Post of Lady Attendant (U.R. Category)

Sl. No.

Name of the Candidate

Date of Interview

Time

1. PUTUL MALAKAR (SAHA)

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

2. RITA ACHERJEE

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

3. SHARMILA PAUL

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

4. USHA PAUL

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

5. MADHABI DAS

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

6. SHYAMALI DAS

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

7. SUMITA ROY

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

8. RUPA KUNDU

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

9. ANIMA MANNA

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

       10. SUSILA SAHA

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

11. SABITA BALA

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

12. REENA PRADHAN

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

13. GEETA KUMARI SAH

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

14. SARASWATI DAS

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

15. BINA DEB

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

16. SUKLA KAR (GHOSH)

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

17. BITHI SARKAR

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

18. MINU PAUL CHANDA

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

19. RITA PALIT

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

20. TARA GAYEN

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

21. SUMITA ROY

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

22. CHANDRANI SENGUPTA

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

23. GOURI DEV SARKAR BOSE

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

24. SUJAYA NANDI

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

25. PUNAM KUMARI SINHA

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

26. SUJATA KUNDU

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

27. SANTA MALAKAR

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

28. SHYAMALI DAS PRAMA

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

29. GOURI DUTTA

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

30. BANANI PAUL

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

31. ANITA CHAKRABORTY

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

32. SASWATI BASU

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

33. RATNA DEY

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

   34.

PURNIMA MAITY ROY

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

35. MIKTA MAITY(BHOWMIK)

29.03.2016

10.00 AM

36. TANUSHREE CHOWDHURY

29.03.2016

2 P.M.

37. MANIKA TUDU

29.03.2016

2 P.M.

38. SABIKA BANERJEE

29.03.2016

2 P.M.

39. MINAKSHI SAMANTA (KHAMARU)

29.03.2016

2 P.M.

40. SIMRAN SAHA

29.03.2016

2 P.M.

41. SUSMITA MUKHERJEE

29.03.2016

2 P.M.

42. SUMITRA BASAK (SARDAR)

29.03.2016

2 P.M.

43. TINKU DAS

29.03.2016

2 P.M.

44. MOUSUMI (DAS) MONDAL

29.03.2016

2 P.M.

45. SHARMISTHA MANNA

29.03.2016

2 P.M.

46. ANWESHA DAS

29.03.2016

2 P.M.

47. SASWATI BHOWMICK

29.03.2016

2 P.M.

48. JOSMINA KHATUN

29.03.2016

2 P.M.

49. SOUMI PODDAR

29.03.2016

2 P.M.

50. SUSMITA PAUL

29.03.2016

2 P.M.

51. SUCHETA DEY

29.03.2016

2 P.M.

52. PUSHPA SINGH

29.03.2016

2 P.M.

53. SOMA NATH

29.03.2016

2 P.M.

       54. NEHA SHOW

29.03.2016

2 P.M.

 

Post of LIBRARY PEON (SC Category)

Sl. No.

Name of the Candidate

Date of Interview

Time

1. DEBYANI BAIDYA

30.03.2016

10 AM

2. RINKU SARKAR

30.03.2016

10 AM

3. NUPUR ADIKARY (MALLIK)

30.03.2016

10 AM

4. RITA ROY

30.03.2016

10 AM

5. RINKU ROY

30.03.2016

10 AM

6. SIKHA BAIN

30.03.2016

10 AM

7. DIPALI MAJHI

30.03.2016

10 AM

8. SIMA HALDER (MONDAL)

30.03.2016

10 AM

9. SAMIR KR MONDAL

30.03.2016

10 AM

       10. SOVA SONA SARKAR

30.03.2016

10 AM

11. PRADIP MAZUMDAR

30.03.2016

10 AM

12. CHANDRA SEKHAR MANDAL

30.03.2016

10 AM

13. MINA ROY (MAZUMDER)

30.03.2016

10 AM

14. SHIPRA MONDAL (MAJUMDER)

30.03.2016

10 AM

15. ASISH KR PAUL

30.03.2016

10 AM

16. TAPAN DAS

30.03.2016

10 AM

17. MINATI GHOSH (KOLEY)

30.03.2016

10 AM

18. JOYDEB MAJUMDAR

30.03.2016

10 AM

19. BIDUT SINGHA

30.03.2016

10 AM

20. TARAK CH SARDAR

30.03.2016

10 AM

21. DIPEN MONDAL

30.03.2016

2 PM

22. SANTOSHI DAS (MAL)

30.03.2016

2 PM

23. DILIP KUMAR MONDAL

30.03.2016

2 PM

24. TUSHAR KANTI MRIDHA

30.03.2016

2 PM

25. SUMITRA BASAK (SARDAR)

30.03.2016

2 PM

26. SANJIT MONDAL

30.03.2016

2 PM

27. SUPARNA BISWAS

30.03.2016

2 PM

28. ASHOK DAS

30.03.2016

2 PM

29. DEBANJAN DHARA

30.03.2016

2 PM

30. MOUSUMI MALLICK

30.03.2016

2 PM

    31.

AVIJIT DAS

30.03.2016

2 PM

32. SUSANTA MONDAL

30.03.2016

2 PM

33. SUJIT DAS

30.03.2016

2 PM

34. SAMIR MAJUMDER

30.03.2016

2 PM

35. SAMIR SIKDAR

30.03.2016

2 PM

36. SAJAL NATTA

30.03.2016

2 PM

37. JAG MOHAN RAM

30.03.2016

2 PM

 

 

Post of PEON (SC. Category)

Sl. No.

Name of the Candidate

Date of Interview

Time

      1.

MRITUNJOY SARKAR

31.03.2016

10 AM

2.

HARAN BISWAS

31.03.2016

10 AM

3.

SISIR RANJAN MAJUMDER

31.03.2016

10 AM

4.

RAKHAL DAS

31.03.2016

10 AM

5.

BIPUL HALDER

31.03.2016

10 AM

6.

ASHOKE KR DAS

31.03.2016

10 AM

7.

NANTU BISWAS

31.03.2016

10 AM

8.

SANJOY DAS

31.03.2016

10 AM

9.

MINTU DAS

31.03.2016

10 AM

10.

JOYDEB MONDAL

31.03.2016

10 AM

11.

PINTU DAS

31.03.2016

10 AM

12.

RAGESH RAJAK

31.03.2016

10 AM

13.

KAMAL MONDAL

31.03.2016

10 AM

14.

SAMIR SAHA

31.03.2016

10 AM

15.

GOUTAM DAS

31.03.2016

10 AM

16.

SACHIN MONDAL

31.03.2016

10 AM

17.

UTTAM DAS

31.03.2016

10 AM

18.

PARTHA SARKAR

31.03.2016

10 AM

19.

NARENDRA NATH SANKI

31.03.2016

10 AM

20.

ASIT KR DAS

31.03.2016

10 AM

21.

SURAJ DAS

31.03.2016

2 PM

22.

MAHANANDA BAR

31.03.2016

2 PM

23.

MINTU SARKAR

31.03.2016

2 PM

24.

SUBRATA BISWAS

31.03.2016

2 PM

25.

SUBHANKAR NASKAR

31.03.2016

2 PM

26.

SUJIT DAS

31.03.2016

2 PM

27.

JAYANTA DAS

31.03.2016

2 PM

28.

UTTAM DAS

31.03.2016

2 PM

29.

SHIPRA BISWAS

31.03.2016

2 PM

30.

MILAN MONDAL

31.03.2016

2 PM

31.

DILIP KUMAR MONDAL

31.03.2016

2 PM

32.

SANJIT MONDAL

31.03.2016

2 PM

33.

SUMITRA BASAK (SARDAR)

31.03.2016

2 PM

34.

AUPAM SARKAR

31.03.2016

2 PM

 

 

Post of PEON (UR. Category)

Sl. No.

Name of the Candidate

Date of Interview

Time

      1. PRADIP DAS BAIRAGYA

01.04.2016

10 AM

2. SOME NATH ROY

01.04.2016

10 AM

3. GOURI SHANKAR SHAW

01.04.2016

10 AM

4. GOPAL PODDER

01.04.2016

10 AM

5. SISHIR KR MANDAL

01.04.2016

10 AM

6. PRASANTA DAS BAGAL

01.04.2016

10 AM

7. ALOKE BARDHAN

01.04.2016

10 AM

8. PARTHA DAS

01.04.2016

10 AM

9. SWARUP SARKAR

01.04.2016

10 AM

10. MIR ALI AZIM

01.04.2016

10 AM

11. SIMAB ALAM SIDDIKI

01.04.2016

10 AM

12. SUSANTA CH POREL

01.04.2016

10 AM

13. SAMIR DAS

01.04.2016

10 AM

14. TRIBENI DAS

01.04.2016

10 AM

15. SAILEN BISWAS

01.04.2016

10 AM

16. PINTU CHAKRABORTY

01.04.2016

10 AM

17. AMAL CHOWDHURY

01.04.2016

10 AM

18. UTPAL MALAKAR

01.04.2016

10 AM

19. UTTAM DAS

01.04.2016

10 AM

20. REJENDRA BHAGAT

01.04.2016

10 AM

21.

MONOJ KR SHAW

01.04.2016

10 AM

22.

GOUTAM MITRA

01.04.2016

10 AM

23.

PRADIP DAS

01.04.2016

10 AM

24.

RAJU DAS

01.04.2016

10 AM

25.

EASAK ALI

01.04.2016

10 AM

26.

BIKASH ROY

01.04.2016

10 AM

27.

NILOY BAKSHI

01.04.2016

10 AM

28.

KIBIR MAHAMMAD

01.04.2016

10 AM

29.

RAJ KUMAR HELA

01.04.2016

10 AM

30.

BHARAT CH ROYCHOWDURY

01.04.2016

10 AM

31.

TINKU YADAV

01.04.2016

10 AM

32.

JAYPRAKASH PANDEY

01.04.2016

10 AM

33.

GOPAL CHAKRABORTY

01.04.2016

10 AM

34.

UTTAM DHAR

01.04.2016

10 AM

35.

SHYAMAL DAS

01.04.2016

10 AM

36.

SAMIRAN SEN

01.04.2016

2 PM

37.

AJIT KUMAR SHAW

01.04.2016

2 PM

38.

HARIKANTA TANTI

01.04.2016

2 PM

39.

JAGMOHAN RAM

01.04.2016

2 PM

40.

SAGEN TUDU

01.04.2016

2 PM

41.

SUPRIYA MANDAL

01.04.2016

2 PM

42.

DEBABRATA SAHA

01.04.2016

2 PM

43.

SACHCHIDA NAND PRASAD

01.04.2016

2 PM

44.

SANDIP BASAK

01.04.2016

2 PM

45.

ANUPAM MAITY

01.04.2016

2 PM

46.

BISWAJIT DEBNATH

01.04.2016

2 PM

47.

SUDIP BHATTACHARJEE

01.04.2016

2 PM

48.

DEBRAJ NANDY

01.04.2016

2 PM

49.

SURAJIT SETH

01.04.2016

2 PM

50.

ASHIS CHAKRABORTY

01.04.2016

2 PM

51.

AMIT GHOSH

01.04.2016

2 PM

52.

ANOWAR HOSSAIN

01.04.2016

2 PM

53.

SOUGATA KARMAKAR

01.04.2016

2 PM

54.

ARUP KUMAR CHATTERJEE

01.04.2016

2 PM

55.

SHARMISTHA MANNA

01.04.2016

2 PM

56.

MITHUN GHOSH

01.04.2016

2 PM

57.

SUSMITA MUKHERJEE

01.04.2016

2 PM

58.

LALTU MUKHERJEE

01.04.2016

2 PM

59.

BIDYUT JANA

01.04.2016

2 PM

60.

PAPPU PODDER

01.04.2016

2 PM

61.

SASWATI BHOWMICK

01.04.2016

2 PM

62.

UTTARAN MITRA

01.04.2016

2 PM

63.

JOSMINA KHATUN

01.04.2016

2 PM

64.

BABAI SARDAR

01.04.2016

2 PM

65.

AMIT KUMAR SHAW

01.04.2016

2 PM

66.

SUBHASHIS DEBNATH

01.04.2016

2 PM

67.

TANMOY CHAKRABORTY

01.04.2016

2 PM

68.

NEHA SHOW

01.04.2016

2 PM