Sub Committee

Sarojini Naidu College for Women
Teachers’ Council Committees
President: Dr. Urmila Ukil
Secretary: Rejina Kabir
Asst. Secretary: Sweta Mondal
Treasurer: Dr.SampaDattaSarkar

I.Q.A.C

  1. Director of AISHE
  2. Govt. Nominee: President of GB
  3. External Member:Dr.Minakshi Roy
  4. External Member:Prof.NarayanGharui
  5. Bursar
  6. TCS
  7. Convenor of Alumni Association
  8. GB Teachers’ Representatives (4)
  9. Convenor of I.T. Infrastructure Committee
  10. Convenor of Website Committee
  11. TeachingMember:Dr.Santwana Chakraborty
  12. Teaching Member: Dr.Sampa Dutta Sarkar
  13. Teaching Member: Dr.Sukanya Sarkar
  14. Teaching Member: Dr.SonaliSaha
  15. Teaching Member: Dr. Soma Aditya Bandyopadhyay
  16. Head Clerk
  17. Accountant
  18. Students’ representative: GS

RESEARCH COMMITTEE

  1. Dr.Debjani Bhattacharyya
  2. Dr. Mala Bose
  3. Dr.Sampa Mondal
  4. Dr.Sukanya Sarkar
  5. Dr.Sankhasubhra Nag
  6. Dr.Nibedita Pal

PLACEMENT CELL

  1. Dr.Sudeshna Chatterjee
  2. Dr. Mala Bose
  3. Dr.Nibedita Pal
  4. Dr.Jharna Barman Nandy
  5. Shri. Narayan Nandy
  6. Smt.Soma Mukherjee
  7. Shri.DebashisMajumder

ANTI RAGGING CELL

  1. Dr.Sudeshna Chatterjee
  2. Dr.Debjani Bhattacharyya
  3. Dr.Jaydeep Rishi
  4. Smt. Rejina Kabir
  5. Smt. Sabita Mondal
  6. Smt. AdariniKanjilal Biswas
  7. Dr.MrityunjayDatta
  8. Shri. Abhijit Sengupta
  9. Ivleen Kaur (GS)

 

ACADEMIC SUB-COMMITTEE

  1. Smt.ArchitaBandopadhyay
  2. Dr.GouriSanfui
  3. Dr.Sudeshna Chatterjee
  4. Dr.Sumita Chowdhury
  5. Smt.Jayita Banerjee
  6. Dr. Debjani Bhattacharya
  7. Dr. Dipali Mondal
  8. Dr.Sampa Dutta Sarkar
  9. Dr.SonaliSaha
  10. Dr.Jaydeep Rishi
  11. Smt.Rejina Kabir
  12. Dr.Chaitali Biswas
  13. Dr. Tuhin Roy

ACADEMIC: ROUTINE

  1. Nandini Chakraborty
  2. Sabita Mondal
  3. Tapati Jana
  4. Sweta Mondal
  5. Reba Maji
  6. Jharna Barman Nandy

ACADEMIC: EXAMINATION INTERNAL

  1. Smt.GitanjaliMukhopadhyay
  2. Dr.DipaliMondol
  3. Dr.Soumik Das
  4. Smt. Reba Maji
  5. Md. Ali Ahamed
  6. Smt.Salma Khatun
  7. Shri Azizul Biswas

LIBRARY: BOOKS & READING ROOM

  1. Dr.Debjani Bhattacharyya
  2. Dr.Dipanwita Bhattacharya
  3. Dr. Nandini Chakraborty
  4. Dr.Sukanya Sarkar
  5. Smt.AnkiraSanyal

LIBRARY: ONLINE JOURNALS, INFLIBNET & DIGITAL READING ROOM

  1. Dr.SonaliSaha
  2. Dr.Sankhasubhra Nag
  3. Dr.Jaydeep Rishi
  4. ShriSubhamay Bhattacharya
  5. Smt.AnkiraSanyal

SEMINAR: INTERNAL, FUNDING AGENCIES APART FROM UGC

  1. Dr.Sumita Chowdhury
  2. Dr.SrabaniBandyopadhyay
  3. Dr.Sampa Dutta Sarkar
  4. Smt.Suparna Bhattacharyya
  5. Dr. Manisha Pal
  6. Dr.MrityunjoyDatta
  7. Dr.Jharna Barman Nandy
  8. Smt.Anamika Ray

ONLINE JOURNAL

  1. Dr.Santwana Chakraborty
  2. Dr.Jaydeep Rishi
  3. Smt.Rejina Kabir
  4. Dr.Tapati Jana
  5. Dr.Chaitali Biswas
  6. Dr.Jharna Barman Nandy
  7. Smt.AnkiraSanyal

REMEDIAL COACHING

  1. Dr. Rupa Bandyopadhyay
  2. Smt.Latika De
  3. Smt.AdariniKanjilal(Biswas)
  4. Dr.Soumik Das
  5. Smt.Sahanara Khatun
  6. Dr.Biplab Chakraborty
  7. ShriSayan Mandal
  8. Smt.Tania Das

ADMINISTRATIVE: SERVICE BOOK AND PENSION SUPERVISION

  1. Smt.MadhusreePalit Dutta
  2. Smt.GitanjaliMukhopadhyay
  3. Dr.Sumita Choudhury
  4. Dr.Dipanwita Bhattacharya
  5. Dr.Santwana Chakraborty
  6. Dr.Sampa Mondal
  7. Smt.Suparna Bhattacharyya
  8. Dr. Manisha Pal

ADMINISTRATIVE: PROVIDENT FUND AND INCOME TAX SUPERVISION

  1. Smt.Jayita Banerjee
  2. Dr. Rupa Bandyopadhyay
  3. Dr. Nandini Chakraborty
  4. Dr. Soma Aditya Bandyopadhyay
  5. Dr.Chaitali Biswas
  6. Smt.Sweta Mondal

ADMINISTRATIVE: ADMISSION

  1. Smt.ArchitaBandopadhyay
  2. Dr.Dipanwita Choudhury
  3. Dr.Sankhasubhra Nag
  4. Dr.Tuhin Roy
  5. ShriAzizul Biswas
  6. Dr.Krishna Pada Das
  7. Shri Sayan Mandal

SEXUAL HARRASHMENT REDRESSAL CELL

  1. Dr.Sudeshna Chatterjee
  2. Dr.Debjani Bhattacharyya
  3. Dr.Jaydeep Rishi
  4. Smt.SabitaMondol
  5. Smt.AdariniKanjilal
  6. Dr.MrityunjayDatta
  7. ShriAbhijit Sengupta

I.T. INFRASTRUCTURE

  1. Dr. Nandini Chakraborty
  2. Dr.Jaydeep Rishi
  3. Dr.Sankhasubhra Nag
  4. Dr.Tapati Jana
  5. ShriSubhomay Bhattacharya

 

WEBSITE

  1. Dr.Sankhasubhra Nag
  2. Dr.Tuhin Roy
  3. Dr.Soumik Das
  4. Smt.Reba Maji
  5. Dr. Krishna Pada Das
  6. Smt. AnkiraSanyal

STUDENT WELFARE: AWARDS

  1. Smt.MadhushreePalitDatta
  2. Dr.MousumiBasu
  3. Dr.DipaliMondol
  4. Smt.Sabita Mondal
  5. Smt.AdariniKanjilal(Biswas)
  6. Smt.Sweta Mondal
  7. Dr.MrityunjoyDatta
  8. ShriAzizul Biswas

STUDENT WELFARE: SCHOLARSHIP

  1. Dr. Manisha Pal
  2. Dr. Soma Aditya Bandyopadhyay
  3. Dr.Chaitali Biswas
  4. Smt.Reba Maji
  5. Md. Ali Ahamed
  6. Smt.Debalina Sengupta

STUDENT WELFARE: HOSTEL

  1. Smt.ArchitaBandyopadhyay
  2. Smt.GitanjaliMukhopadhyay
  3. Dr.Dipanwita Choudhury
  4. Smt.Jayita Banerjee
  5. Dr.Santwana Chakraborty
  6. Dr.DipaliMondol

STUDENT WELFARE: MAGAZINE

  1. Dr.KanikaSaha
  2. Dr.GouriSanfui
  3. Smt.Suparna Bhattacharyya
  4. Dr.Biplab Chakraborty
  5. Smt.Debalina Sengupta
  6. Smt. MadhurilataBasu
  7. Md. Asif Alam

STUDENT WELFARE: CULTURAL

  1. Dr.KanikaSaha
  2. Dr.MousumiBasu
  3. Dr.GouriSanfui
  4. Smt.Sweta Mondal
  5. Smt. SatarupaDeyNeogi
  6. Smt. MadhurilataBasu
  7. Dr.SwapnaBasu
  8. Dr. Asif Alam
  9. Smt.Asmita Das

STUDENT WELFARE: SPORTS

  1. Dr.Nibedita Pal
  2. Dr.Tuhin Roy
  3. Dr.Soumik Das
  4. Smt.Salma Khatun
  5. Dr.Krishna Pada Das
  6. Shri Narayan Nandy
  7. Smt.Payel Banerjee
  8. ShriSanjay Chakraborty
  9. ShriAbhijeet Sengupta

STUDENT WELFARE: CANTEEN FACILITIES

  1. Dr.SrabaniBandyopadhyay
  2. Smt.Latika De
  3. Dr.MrityunjoyDatta
  4. Smt.Debalina Sengupta
  5. Smt. SatarupaDeyNeogi
  6. ShriDebashisMajumder
  7. Smt.Sutapa Bhatta
  8. ShriAbhijeet Sengupta
  9. Smt.Chandana Bhattacharyya

STUDENT WELFARE: CAREER COUNSELLING

  1. Dr.Sudeshna Chatterjee
  2. Dr. Soma Aditya Bandyopadhyay
  3. Dr.Tapati Jana
  4. Dr.Tuhin Roy
  5. ShriAzizul Biswas
  6. Smt.Oindrila Chakraborty
  7. Smt.ChandrimaBandopadhyay

STUDENT WELFARE: PERSONAL COUNSELLING

  1. Smt.ArchitaBandopadhyay
  2. Smt.SabitaMondol
  3. Smt.Sahanara Khatun
  4. Smt.Chandana Bhattacharyaa
  5. Smt.SuchismitaSinha
  6. Smt.Mira Shaw
  7. Smt. SudeshnaMitra

CAMPUS DEVELOPMENT

  1. Dr.Dipanwita Bhattacharya
  2. Smt.AdariniKanjilal(Biswas)
  3. ShriMainak Ghosh
  4. Smt.Salma Khatun
  5. Smt.Debalina Sengupta
  6. Dr.Krishna Pada Das
  7. ShriPritam Chatterjee

NSS

  1. Smt. Sahanara Khatun
  2. Shri BidhanBaidya

I.S.R.: HEALTH CARE

  1. Smt.MadhusreePalit Dutta
  2. Dr. Mala Bose
  3. Dr.Sampa Dutta Sarkar
  4. Dr. Manisha Pal
  5. Smt.Sahanara Khatun
  6. Md. Ali Ahamed
  7. Smt.Nandini Lahiri

I.S.R.: SELF HELP GROUP

  1. Dr.SrabaniBandyopadhyay
  2. Dr. Rupa Bandyopadhay
  3. Dr.Sukanya Sarkar
  4. Smt.Latika De
  5. Dr.SwapnaBasu
  6. Dr. Rubi Das Chakraborty
  7. Smt.TapashiDatta (Biswas)

I.S.R.: CHILD HELP GROUP

  1. Dr.SonaliSaha
  2. Dr.Biplab Chakraborty
  3. Smt. MadhurilataBasu
  4. Smt.Soma Mukherjee
  5. Dr.NibeditaKoley
  6. Smt.Priyanka Sarkar
  7. Smt.Sayani Sengupta