NUTRICEPTION 2020-Winners

NUTRICEPTION 2020-ORGANIZED BY DEPARTMENT OF FOOD AND NUTRITION AND IQAC OF SAROJINI NAIDU COLLEGE FOR WOMEN TO CELEBRATE NATIONAL NUTRITION MONTH

NUTRICEPTION since its inception has aimed at imparting nutrition knowledge and greater awareness about dietetics and well-being in today’s world and it also aims at inculcating a sense of pride amidst the Nutrition and Dietetic Professionals which would lead to a Nutrition Revolution in the near future.

Pre-event article links-

  1. https://youthincmag.com/nutriception-2020
  2. https://theindiabizz.com/nutriception-2020-an-exhilarating-celebration-of-national-nutrition-month-by-sncw/
  3. https://khaskhabar.online/nutriception-2020-an-enthralling-celebration-of-national-nutrition-month-by-sncw/

Post-event article links-

  1. https://youthincmag.com/nutriception-2020-incepting-poshan-with-unerring-intuition
  2. https://theindiabizz.com/nutriception-2020-incepting-poshan-with-unerring-intuition/
  3. https://khaskhabar.online/nutriception-2020-incepting-poshan-with-unerring-intuition/

Winners of 4 National Level Competitions held at NUTRICEPTION 2020

  1. NUTRIMETRIX-NATIONAL E-NUTRI QUIZ COMPETITION
    1st Place- Mrs. Sasikala.C (Dietitian, Avitis Institution of Medical Sciences, Kerala)
    2nd Place- Mr. Jagannath Ghosh (Research Scholar, WBSU, West Bengal)
    3rd Place- Ms. A.Yashashwini (St.Ann’s College for Women, Telengana)
  2. BE THE FOOD DOCTOR-NATIONAL E-NUTRI SLOGAN WRITING COMPETITION
    1st Place- Mrs. Shaonee Das (Research Scholar, WBSU, West Bengal)
    2nd Place- Ms. Srija Mitra (Sarojini Naidu College for Women, WBSU, West Bengal)
    3rd Place- Ms. Priyanka Arora (Research Scholar, Delhi University, Delhi)
  3. MENU WITHOUT MAGMA-NATIONAL LEVEL NO GAS COOKING COMPETITION
    1st Place- Dt Poonam Sahu (Dietitian, GC’s Clinic, Uttar Pradesh)
    2nd Place- Ms. Titir Karmakar (Sarojini Naidu College for Women, WBSU, West Bengal)
    3rd Place- Dt Preshita Shende (Dietitian, Goa)
  4. NUTRIFY INDIA-NATIONAL E-POSTER MAKING AND DEMONSTRATION COMPETITION
    1st Place- Ms. Preethi Byrapaka (Wesley Degree College for Women, Osmania University, Hyderabad, Telangana)
    2nd Place- Ms. Antara Mondal (Dept of Home Science, Calcutta University, West Bengal)
    3rd Place- Ms. Debarupa Bhattacharjee (Dept of Home Science, Calcutta University, West Bengal)

Programme link