Invigilation Duty List: WBSU BA/BSc/BCom Part II Gen 2016

PART II GENERAL EXAMINATION DUTY LIST

Date of examination

Morning

(10:00 – 1:00 PM)

Afternoon

(1:00 – 5:00 PM)

20.06.2016

J.B. (POL. SC.)

D.B. (POL. SC)

N.C. (MATH)

S.B. (ENG)

S.C. (BENG)

D.C. (BOT)

A.B. (ENG)

K.S. (BENG)

S.C. (SANS)

J.R. (ENG)

S.S.N. (PHYS)

R.K. (PHIL)

S.M. (SANS)

T.J. (PHYS)

S.C. (ANTHRO)

N.K. ( ZOO)

P.S. (SOC)

S.M. (ENG)

O.C. (MOL. BIO)

N.L.B. (ANTHRO)

M.B.(ENG)

S.B. (BENG)

Date of examination

Morning

(10:00 – 1:00 PM)

Afternoon

(1:00 – 5:00 PM)

21.06.2016

J.B. (ECO)

D.M. (BENG)

S.M. (CHEM)

S.D.S (BOT)

S.S (HIST)

L.D. (BENG)

S.S (PHYS)

S.D. (PHYS)

S.B. (SANS)

P.B. (BOT)

A.D. (MOL. BIO)

S.B. (ZOO)

R.D.C (PHIL)

S.S.B (CMAV)

S.M. (SOC)

M.S. (HINDI)

S.S (CHEM)

S.C. (CHEM)

N.P. (HIST)

Date of examination

Morning

(10:00 – 1:00 PM)

Afternoon

(1:00 – 5:00 PM)

22.06.2016

M.P.D. (GEO)

J.B. (POL SC)

S.C. (BENG)

D.B. (BOT)

D.C. (BOT)

S.B. (ZOO)

G.M. (PHIL)

S.C. (SANS)

Date of examination

Morning

(10:00 – 1:00 PM)

Afternoon

(1:00 – 5:00 PM)

23.06.2016

R. B. (Math)

D.B. (Pol. Sc)

N.C. (Math)

D.B. (Bot)

S.M. (Eng)

S.S.N. (Phys)

S.A.B. ( Zoo)

T. D (Geo)

P. B. (Bot)

S.S. (Psycho)

S.S. (CMAV)

M.B (Eng)

S.B.(Beng)

Date of examination

Morning (10:00 – 1:00 PM)

Afternoon(1:00 – 5:00 PM)

24.06.2016

S.C (Chem)

K.S (Beng)

J.B. (Eco)

J.R (Eng)

S.M (Sans)

N.K. (Zoo)

S.C. (Anthro)

P.S. (Soc)

S.S.B. (CMAV)

S.M. (Soc)

M.S.(Hindi)

N.L.B. (Anthro)

S.S (Chem)

D.M (Mol. Bio)

O.C (Mol. Bio)

A.D (Mol. Bio)

R.D.C (Phil)

S.S (CMAV)

P.B (Bot.)

D.M (Beng)

L.D (Beng)

Date of examination

Morning

(10:00 – 1:00 PM)

Afternoon

(1:00 – 5:00 PM)

25.06.2016

R.B (Math)

S.S (Phys)

S.A.B (Zoo)

N.P (Hist)

J.R (Eng)

R.K (Phil)

S.B (Zoo)

T.D (Geo)

T.J (Phys)

M.D (Chem)

S.B (Eng)

S.S (Psycho)

DATE OF EXAMINATIONS

MORNING

(10 AM TO 1 PM)

AFTERNOON

(2 PM TO 5 PM)

27.06.2016

(MONDAY)

 

O.C. (MOL.BIO)

M.B. (ZOO)

A.A. (HINDI)

S.C. (ANTH)

S.S. (CMAV)

S.B. (SANS)

N.P. (HIST)

M.S. (HIND)

28.06.2016

(TUESDAY)

 

S.M. (SOC)

S.B. (HIST)

C.B. (GEO)

S.D. (PHY)

N.K. (ZOO)

P.S. (SOC)

S.S.B. (CMAV)

N.L.B. (ANTH)

S.S. (PSYCHO)

A.D. (MOL.BIO)

S.S. (CHEM)

R.K. (PHIL)

S.M. (ECO)

S.M. (ENG)

D.M. (MOL.BIO)

S.B. (ZOO)

S.M. (CHEM)

L.D. (BENG)

29.06.2016

(WEDNESDAY)

 

S.S.N. (PHY)

R.D.C. (PHIL)

A.A. (HINDI)

C.B. (GEO)

S.S. (CHEM)

A.B. (ENG)

O.C. (MOL. BIO.)

K.S. (BENG)

D.B. (POL.SC.)

R.B. (MATH)

N.C. (MATH)

S.B. (ENG)

S.B. (SANS)

S.S. (HIST)

M.S. (HINDI)

S.S. (CMAV)

S.B. (BENG)

M.P.D. (GEO)

M.D (CHEM)

DATE OF EXAMINATIONS

MORNING

(10 AM TO 1 PM)

AFTERNOON

(2 PM TO 5 PM)

30.06.2016

(THURSDAY)

 

M.B. (ZOO)

D.B. (BOT)

S.M. (ENG)

S.B. (HIST)

N.K. (ZOO)

S.S. (PSYCHO)

N.L.B. (ANTH)

A.D. (MOL. BIO)

P.B. (BOT)

S.S. (PHY)

 

 

G.M. (PHIL)

A.B. (ENG)

01.07.2016

(FRIDAY)

 

S.C. (CHEM)

S.B. (ENG)

S.C. (BENG)

S.D.S (BOT)

J.R. (ENG)

N.P. (HIST)

S.A.B. (ZOO)

S.S.N. (PHY)

S.S. (HIST)

C.B. (GEO)

P.S. (SOC)

D.M. (BENG)

D.B. (BOT)

N.C. (MATH)

J.B. (ECO)

D.B. (POL.SC.)

R.B. (MATH)

R.D.C. (PHIL)

 

M.P.D. (GEO)

M.B. (ZOO)

S.M. (CHEM)

S.C. (ANTH)

T.D. (GEO)

S.M. (SANS)

M.B. (ENG)

S.B. (BENG)

S.B. (SANS)